People by group / by name

Former colleagues

SA  SAG  SAS  SB  CI  DIR  FMT  GP  HPC  HIIS  KDD  SAL  MMS  NeMIS  SI  SRSI  SEDC  SFD  SSIF  AREA  SSE  VC  WN 

Amministrazione


Cempini Pierangela   Administrative Staff
Ferrante Manuela   Administrative Staff
Mancini Luca   Technical Staff
Mulas Daniela   Administrative Staff
Paoletti Serena   Technical Staff
Pierotti Alessandra   Administrative Staff
Puntoni Marco   Technical Staff
Ricci Giovanni   Technical Staff

Attività Generali


Amendola Tiziana   Administrative Staff
Cini Riccardo   Administrative Staff
Falchi Brunella   Administrative Staff
Mennucci Bernardini Manuela   Administrative Staff
Picchi Maria   Administrative Staff

Attività Scientifiche


Borri Francesca   Technical Staff
Bosio Catherine   Technical Staff
De Mitry Francesca   Administrative Staff
Deluca Rosaria   Technical Staff
Falchi Chiara   Administrative Staff
Feo Giuditta Moly   Technical Staff
Mulas Daniela   Administrative Staff
Raviolo Claudia   Technical Staff

Biblioteca e Centro di Documentazione Scientifica


D'Angelo Caterina   Technical Staff
Giannini Silvia   Technical Staff
Lofrese Elena   Technical Staff
Molino Anna   Technical Staff

Consiglio di Istituto


Colantonio Sara   Research Staff
Falchi Fabrizio   Research Staff
Fantini Enrico   Technical Staff
Girardi Maria   Research Staff
Montani Claudio   Research Staff
Rinzivillo Salvatore   Research Staff
Scopigno Roberto   Research Staff
ter Beek Maurice Henri   Research Staff

Direzione


Montani Claudio   Research Staff

Formal Methods and Tools Laboratory


Basile Davide   Research Associate
Bolognesi Tommaso   Research Staff
Ciancia Vincenzo   Research Staff
Fantechi Alessandro   Research Associate
Ferrari Alessio   Research Staff
Gnesi Stefania   Research Staff
Latella Diego   Research Staff
Massink Mieke   Research Staff
Mazzanti Franco   Research Staff
Semini Laura   Research Associate
Spagnolo Giorgio Oronzo   Research Staff
ter Beek Maurice Henri   Research Staff
Trivella Maria Luisa Rita   Administrative Staff


Deluca Rosaria   Technical Staff

High Performance Computing Laboratory


Carlini Emanuele   Research Staff
Catena Matteo   Postdoctoral Fellow
Coppola Massimo   Research Staff
Dazzi Patrizio   Research Staff
Frieder Ophir   Research Associate
Mele Ida   Postdoctoral Fellow
Michienzi Andrea   Research Associate
Monteiro De Lira Vinicius Cezar   Graduate Fellow
Muntean Cristina   Research Staff
Nardini Franco Maria   Research Staff
Orlando Salvatore   Research Associate
Perego Raffaele   Research Staff
Pibiri Giulio Ermanno   Research Associate
Renso Chiara   Research Staff
Silvestri Fabrizio   Research Staff
Soares de Melo Junior Leopoldo   Visiting Fellow
Tonellotto Nicola   Research Staff
Trani Roberto   Research Associate
Trani Salvatore   Graduate Fellow
Venturini Rossano   Research Associate

Human Interfaces in Information Systems Laboratory


Alawadi Sa'di Abed Alhaleem Mohammad   Graduate Fellow
Caria Serena   Graduate Fellow
Corcella Luca   Graduate Fellow
Galesi Giulio   Technical Staff
Ghiani Giuseppe   Research Staff
Leonardi Nicola   Student
Leporini Barbara   Research Staff
Manca Marco   Research Staff
Minardi Luca   Student
Mori Giulio   Research Staff
Parvin Parvaneh   Research Associate
Paternò Fabio   Research Staff
Pulina Francesca   Graduate Fellow
Santoro Carmelina   Research Staff
Tulli Silvia   Graduate Fellow
Zedda Eleonora   Student

Knowledge Discovery and Data Mining Laboratory


Andreoni Giulia   Technical Collaborator
Bachini Viola   Graduate Fellow
Behravan Iman   Visiting Fellow
Cintia Paolo   Research Associate
Fadda Daniele   Graduate Fellow
Falchi Chiara   Administrative Staff
Ferrari Elisa   Doctoral Student
Furletti Barbara   Research Staff
Giannotti Fosca   Research Staff
Guidotti Riccardo   Research Associate
Insolia Luca   Doctoral Student
Isfahani Alamdari Omid   Research Associate
Kim Ji Su   Research Associate
Marchi Valentina   Research Collaborator
Miliou Ioanna   Research Associate
Milli Letizia   Research Associate
Monreale Anna   Research Associate
Nanni Mirco   Research Staff
Natilli Michela   Research Collaborator
Osmani Narges   Student
Panigutti Cecilia   Doctoral Student
Pappalardo Luca   Research Staff
Pedreschi Dino   Research Associate
Pedreschi Dino   Research Associate
Pellungrini Roberto   Research Associate
Pollacci Laura   Research Collaborator
Pratesi Francesca   Research Associate
Radicioni Tommaso   Doctoral Student
Rinzivillo Salvatore   Research Staff
Romano Vittorio Enrico Carlo   Research Staff
Rossi Alessio   Research Collaborator
Ruggieri Salvatore   Research Associate
Simini Filippo   Research Associate
Sovani Camilla   Technical Collaborator
Sperandeo Elisabetta   Research Collaborator
Trasarti Roberto   Research Staff
Tripodi Giorgio   Doctoral Student
Turini Franco   Research Associate
Voukelatou Vasiliki   Doctoral Student
Yeghikyan Gevorg   Doctoral Student

Logistica


Barsocchi Sergio   Technical Collaborator
Lombardi Giovanni   Technical Staff
Ribolini Alberto   Technical Staff
Verri Giuseppe   Technical Collaborator

Mechanics of Materials and Structures Laboratory


Binante Vincenzo   Research Collaborator
Girardi Maria   Research Staff
Padovani Cristina   Research Staff
Pagni Andrea   Research Collaborator
Pasquinelli Giuseppe   Research Collaborator
Pellegrini Daniele   Research Staff
Porcelli Margherita   Research Associate
Pozza Stefano   Research Associate
Robol Leonardo   Research Staff

Networked Multimedia Information Systems Laboratory


Aloia Nicola   Research Associate
Amato Giuseppe   Research Staff
Artini Michele   Technical Staff
Assante Massimiliano   Research Staff
Atzori Claudio   Research Staff
Baglioni Miriam   Research Staff
Baldacci Maria Bruna   Research Collaborator
Bardi Alessia   Research Staff
Bartalesi Lenzi Valentina   Research Staff
Benedetti Filippo   Graduate Fellow
Biagioni Stefania   Research Associate
Bolettieri Paolo   Technical Staff
Bosio Catherine   Technical Staff
Bussotti Paolo   Graduate Fellow
Candela Leonardo   Research Staff
Carlesi Carlo   Technical Collaborator
Carrara Fabio   Graduate Fellow
Casarosa Vittore   Research Associate
Castelli Donatella   Research Staff
Ciampi Luca   Graduate Fellow
Cirillo Roberto   Research Staff
Concordia Cesare   Research Staff
Coro Gianpaolo   Research Staff
Cristallo Alberto   Student
De Bonis Michele   Graduate Fellow
Debole Franca   Research Staff
Dell'Amico Andrea   Technical Staff
Esuli Andrea   Research Staff
Falchi Fabrizio   Research Staff
Frosini Luca   Research Staff
Gennaro Claudio   Research Staff
La Bruzzo Sandro   Research Staff
Lazzeri Emma   Research Collaborator
Lelii Lucio   Research Staff
Locuratolo Elvira Immacolata   Research Staff
Manghi Paolo   Research Staff
Mangiacrapa Francesco   Research Staff
Massoli Fabio Valerio   Graduate Fellow
Meghini Carlo   Research Staff
Messina Nicola   Graduate Fellow
Metilli Daniele   Research Associate
Moreo Fernandez Alejandro   Research Staff
Nardi Alessandro   Technical Staff
Pagano Pasquale   Research Staff
Panichi Giancarlo   Technical Staff
Peters Carol Ann   Research Collaborator
Piccioli Tommaso   Technical Staff
Rabitti Fausto   Research Staff
Savino Pasquale   Research Staff
Sebastiani Fabrizio   Research Staff
Simi Manuele   Research Collaborator
Sinibaldi Fabio   Research Staff
Straccia Umberto   Research Staff
Thanos Costantino   Research Associate
Trupiano Luca   Research Staff
Vadicamo Lucia   Graduate Fellow
Vairo Claudio Francesco   Research Staff
Versienti Loredana   Research Staff
Zoppi Franco   Research Staff

Signals and Images Laboratory


Barcaro Umberto   Research Collaborator
Bedini Luigi   Research Collaborator
Beltrame Renzo   Research Collaborator
Benassi Antonio   Research Associate
Bertini Graziano   Research Collaborator
Carboni Andrea   Research Staff
CASCHETTO MARTINA   Trainee
Chimenti Massimo   Research Collaborator
Colantonio Sara   Research Staff
Coltelli Primo   Research Staff
Coscetti Simone   Graduate Fellow
Fusco Giuseppe   Technical Staff
Germanese Danila   Graduate Fellow
Hanif Muhammad   Graduate Fellow
Kuruoglu Ercan Engin   Research Staff
Leone Giuseppe Riccardo   Postdoctoral Fellow
Magrini Massimo   Research Staff
Martinelli Massimo   Technical Staff
Moroni Davide   Research Staff
Musto Daniela   Research Staff
Paradisi Paolo   Research Staff
Pardini Francesca   Technical Staff
Pascali Maria Antonietta   Research Staff
Pieri Gabriele   Research Staff
Reggiannini Marco   Research Staff
Righi Marco   Research Staff
Salerno Emanuele   Research Staff
Salvetti Ovidio   Research Associate
Scozzari Andrea   Research Staff
Tampucci Marco   Technical Staff
Tarabella Leonello   Research Collaborator
Tonazzini Anna   Research Staff
Venianaki Maria   Research Collaborator

Sistemi di Rete e Servizi Internet


Gennai Francesco   Technical Staff

Software Engineering and Dependable Computing Laboratory


Basile Davide   Research Associate
Bertolino Antonia   Research Staff
Calabrò Antonello   Technical Staff
Chiaradonna Silvano   Research Staff
Daoudagh Said   Research Associate
De Angelis Guglielmo   Research Staff
Di Giandomenico Felicita   Research Staff
Dutto Simone   Graduate Fellow
Ferreira de Miranda Breno Alexandro   Research Associate
Lonetti Francesca   Research Staff
Marchetti Eda   Research Staff
Masetti Giulio   Research Associate
Olivero González Miguel Ángel   Graduate Fellow
Ribolini Alberto   Technical Staff
Simoncini Luca   Research Collaborator

Space Flight Dynamics Laboratory


Anselmo Luciano   Research Staff
Cardillo Andrea   Research Collaborator
Lucchesi David   Research Associate
Pardini Carmen   Research Staff
Santoro Antonino   Technical Collaborator

Supporto Informatico e Formazione


Baronti Paolo   Technical Staff
Diciotti Roberta   Technical Staff
Fantini Enrico   Technical Staff
Lipari Giuseppe   Technical Staff
Lombardi Giovanni   Technical Staff
Piccioli Tommaso   Technical Staff
Ribolini Alberto   Technical Staff
Volpini Federico   Technical Staff

Supporto ai Servizi di Area


Campone Gabriele   Technical Staff
Grassini Fabio   Administrative Staff
Pavoni Lucia   Administrative Staff
Tozzi Sabrina   Research Staff

System and Software Evaluation Center


Biscoglio Isabella   Technical Staff
Coco Alessandro   Technical Staff
Falcini Fabio   Graduate Fellow
Fusani Mario   Research Associate
Lami Giuseppe   Research Staff
Serchiani Giuliano   Research Associate
Spagnolo Giorgio Oronzo   Research Staff
Trentanni Gianluca   Technical Staff

Visual Computing Laboratory


Alderighi Thomas   Graduate Fellow
Banterle Francesco   Research Staff
Callieri Marco   Research Staff
Cignoni Paolo   Research Staff
Corsini Massimiliano   Research Staff
De Mitry Francesca   Administrative Staff
Dellepiane Matteo   Research Staff
Filoscia Irene   Student
Ganovelli Fabio   Research Staff
Giorgi Daniela   Research Staff
Laccone Francesco   Research Collaborator
Lamé Marion   Research Collaborator
Maggiordomo Andrea   Graduate Fellow
Malomo Luigi   Research Staff
Montani Claudio   Research Staff
Muntoni Alessandro   Research Staff
Palma Gianpaolo   Research Staff
Pavoni Gaia   Graduate Fellow
Pietroni Nico   Research Staff
Pingi Paolo   Research Staff
Ponchio Federico   Research Staff
Potenziani Marco   Research Staff
Sabbadin Manuele   Research Associate
Salinas Mario Leonardo   Student
Scopigno Roberto   Research Staff
Siotto Eliana   Postdoctoral Fellow

Wireless Networks Laboratory


Bacco Felice Manlio   Research Staff
Baronti Paolo   Technical Staff
Barsocchi Paolo   Research Staff
Belli Dimitri   Doctoral Student
Cassarà Pietro   Research Staff
Celandroni Nedo   Research Collaborator
Chessa Stefano   Research Associate
Colucci Marco   Graduate Fellow
Crivello Antonino   Graduate Fellow
Falconetti Liana   Administrative Staff
Ferro Erina   Research Associate
Ferrucci Luca   Research Associate
Furfari Francesco   Research Staff
Gotta Alberto   Research Staff
La Rosa Davide   Research Staff
Mavilia Fabio   Graduate Fellow
Miori Vittorio   Research Staff
Palumbo Filippo   Research Staff
Pillitteri Loredana   Research Staff
Potortì Francesco   Research Staff
Russo Dario   Research Staff

comments to webmaster